LRHS Staff Directory

Staff MemberTitleEmail
Administration
Deborah Kindel Principaldeborah.kindel@polk-fl.net
Steven Clevenger Assisstant Principal: Curriculumsteven.clevenger@polk-fl.net
Chauncey Mitchell Assistant Principal: Administrativechauncey.mitchell@polk-fl.net
Kelly Hansell Assisstant Principalkelly.hansell@polk-fl.net
Marvin Reeves Deanmarvin.reeves@polk-fl.net
Luciano Vera Deanluciano.vera@polk-fl.net
Sarah Wells Deansarah.wells@polk-fl.net
Clinic
Leiloni FinchClinic Nurseleiloni.finch@polk-fl.net
Network Manager
Russell BowieNetwork Managerrussell.bowie@polk-fl.net
Media Specialist
Danielle DoyleMedia Specialistdanielle.doyle@polk-fl.net
Guidance Office Staff
Peggy WheelerCounselor (A-Crum)peggy.wheeler@polk-fl.net
Tracy CobbCounselor (Crun-Hen)tracy.cobb@polk-fl.net
Betsy Beikirch-GodwinCounselor (Heo-Mex)betsy.beikirchgodwin@polk-fl.net
Rosemary WebbCounselor, (Mey-Sans)rosemary.webb@polk-fl.net
Helen FareseCounselor (Sant-Z)helen.farese@polk-fl.net
Bernadette PilkeyTeacher, College/Career, Scholarship Adviserbernadette.pilkey@polk-fl.net
Angela BarrandLEA Facilitator (E.S.E. Education)angela.barrand@polk-fl.net
Karlie HollidayTeacher (Testing Coordinator)karlie.holliday@polk-fl.net
Deborah PrallSecretary, Registrardeborah.prall@polk-fl.net
Student Success Coach
Megan MorrowTeacher (Student Success Coach)megan.morrow@polk-fl.net
Secretarial Staff
Teresa ShoemakerSecretary, Principalteresa.shoemaker@polk-fl.net
Jody OakleySecretary, Main Officejody.oakley@polk-fl.net
Louise ShafferSecretary, Main Officelouise.shaffer@polk-fl.net
Kelly StantonSecretary, Guidancekelly.stanton@polk-fl.net
Grimaldis LugoSecretary, Attendancegrimaldis.lugo@polk-fl.net
Elizabeth McColloughSecretary,  Financeelizabeth.mccollough@polk-fl.net
April SmithSecretaryapril.smith@polk-fl.net
Kim SimmonsSecretarykim.simmons@polk-fl.net
Ag Department
Hallie WebbTeacher (Agricultural Technology)hallie.webb@polk-fl.net
Art Department
Paula FerrellTeacher (Art)paula.ferrell@polk-fl.net
Angela FoutTeacher (Art)angela.fout@polk-fl.net
Athletic Director
William BullockTeacher (Athletic Director)william.bullock@polk-fl.net
Business Department
Jane BrammerTeacher (Business)jane.brammer@polk-fl.net
Nilda RiveraTeacher (Business,  Foreign Language)nilda.rivera@polk-fl.net
Colleen RobinsonTeacher (Business,  Law Academy)colleen.robinson@polk-fl.net
Rosemary ReynoldsTeacher (Business: Web Design)rosemary.reynolds@polk-fl.net
Culinary Arts Department
Brian MartiTeacher (Culinary Arts)brian.marti@polk-fl.net
Performing Arts Department
Tiana MaslankaTeacher (Dance, Drama)tiana.maslanka@polk-fl.net
Andrew BecknerTeacher (Orchestra)andrew.beckner@polk-fl.net
Luke HartTeacher (Band, Keyboarding)luke.hart@polk-fl.net
Lauren LyleTeacher (Chorus)lauren.lyle@polk-fl.net
Early Childhood Department
Cynthia ReynoldsTeacher (Early Childhood Education)cynthia.reynolds@polk-fl.net
English Department
Timothy DailTeacher (English)timothy.dail@polk-fl.net
Terry HamiltonTeacher (English)terry.hamilton@polk-fl.net
Tamara Johnson-MilesTeacher (English)tamara.johnson-miles@polk-fl.net
David KnowlesTeacher (English)david.knowles@polk-fl.net
Melanie NixTeacher (English)melanie.nix@polk-fl.net
Robert PobjeckyTeacher (English)robert.pobjecky@polk-fl.net
Eric SaporitoTeacher (English)eric.saporito@polk-fl.net
Bonny SmithTeacher (English)bonny.smith@polk-fl.net
Cheyenne WheelerTeacher (English)cheyenne.wheeler@polk-fl.net
Cynthia WhiteTeacher (English)cynthia.white@polk-fl.net
Jeanette WinstanleyTeacher (English)jeanette.winstanley@polk-fl.net
Michele OgburnTeacher (English, Yearbook Sponsor)michele.ogburn@polk-fl.net
Rebecca CorianoTeacher (ESOL English)rebecca.coriano@polk-fl.net
E.S.E. Department
Willie AnglinTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)willie.anglin@polk-fl.net
Amy BennettTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)amy.bennett@polk-fl.net
Daniel BrownyardTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)daniel.brownyard@polk-fl.net
Catherine BryanTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)catherine.bryan@polk-fl.net
Thomas GriffinTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)thomas.griffin@polk-fl.net
Harinivo HallTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)harinivo.hall@polk-fl.net
Joy KilburnTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)joy.kilburn@polk-fl.net
Molly LeeTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)molly.lee@polk-fl.net
Dawn MayoTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)dawn.mayo@polk-fl.net
Mark MayoTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)mark.mayo@polk-fl.net
Rachel RiosTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)rachel.rios@polk-fl.net
Jennifer SandersTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)jennifer.sanders@polk-fl.net
Gloria VegaTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)gloria.vega@polk-fl.net
Kent VilesTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)kent.viles@polk-fl.net
Tina WilliamsTeacher (Exceptional Student Education)tina.williams@polk-fl.net
Foreign Languages
Graciela DicksonTeacher (Foreign Language)graciela.dickson@polk-fl.net
MCJROTC
Doyle BraddyTeacher (JROTC)doyle.braddy@polk-fl.net
Stephen ReynoldsTeacher (JROTC)stephen.reynolds@polk-fl.net
Math Department
Bryan JohnstonTeacher, Math Coachbryan.johnston@polk-fl.net
Anthony AdharsinghTeacher (Mathematics)anthony.adharsingh@polk-fl.net
Amanda AmlongTeacher (Mathematics)amanda.amlong@polk-fl.net
Catherine CameronTeacher (Mathematics)catherine.cameron@polk-fl.net
Angela GrayTeacher (Mathematics)angela.gray@polk-fl.net
Samantha KaufmanTeacher (Mathematics)samantha.kaufman@polk-fl.net
Viviana OrtizTeacher (Mathematics)viviana.ortiz@polk-fl.net
Thomas PhoebusTeacher (Mathematics)thomas.phoebus@polk-fl.net
Karri ReichTeacher (Mathematics)karri.reich@polk-fl.net
Carmen RodriguezTeacher (Mathematics)carmen.rodriguez@polk-fl.net
Mariel SullivanTeacher (Mathematics)mariel.sullivan@polk-fl.net
Linda UpchurchTeacher (Mathematics)linda.upchurch@polk-fl.net
Julia ValentineTeacher (Mathematics)julia.valentine@polk-fl.net
Medical Skills
Lynn KeenanTeacher (Medical Skills)lynn.keenan@polk-fl.net
Physical Education
David GotschTeacher (Physical Education)david.gotsch@polk-fl.net
Randal HowzeTeacher (Physical Education)randal.howze@polk-fl.net
Catherine RatcliffeTeacher (Physical Education)catherine.ratcliffe@polk-fl.net
Reading/Research Department
Angela TheriacTeacher (Reading Literacy Coach)angela.theriac@polk-fl.net
Jakelin ChapmanTeacher (Reading)jakelin.chapman@polk-fl.net
Teacher (Reading)
Fatmeh HaferTeacher (Reading)fatmeh.hafer@polk-fl.net
Kara JostesTeacher (Reading)kara.jostes@polk-fl.net
Portia LewisTeacher (Reading)portia.lewis@polk-fl.net
Diane PearsonTeacher (Intor to Teaching)diane.pearson@polk-fl.net
Teresa PittmanTeacher (Reading)teresa.pittman@polk-fl.net
Cheryl RittallTeacher (Reading)cheryl.rittall@polk-fl.net
Don SkipperTeacher (Reading)don.skipper@polk-fl.net
Science Department
John BlackburnTeacher (Science)john.blackburn@polk-fl.net
Donald BushTeacher (Science)donald.bush@polk-fl.net
Dawn EdingerTeacher (Science)dawn.edinger@polk-fl.net
Carole EndicottTeacher (Science)carole.endicott@polk-fl.net
Robert HolbyTeacher (Science)robert.holby@polk-fl.net
Matthew HuettTeacher (Science)matthew.huett@polk-fl.net
Leigh MooreTeacher (Science)leigh.moore@polk-fl.net
Meagan PalmTeacher (Science)meagan.palm@polk-fl.net
Lisa WeeksTeacher (Science)lisa.weeks@polk-fl.net
Social Studies Department
Lara BoydTeacher (Social Studies)lara.boyd@polk-fl.net
Christopher EuverardTeacher (Social Studies)christopher.euverard@polk-fl.net
Jane MartinezTeacher (Social Studies)jane.martinez@polk-fl.net
Gene MooreTeacher (Social Studies)gene.moore@polk-fl.net
Calvin ObyrneTeacher (Social Studies)calvin.obyrne@polk-fl.net
Robin RawlinsTeacher (Social Studies)robin.rawlins@polk-fl.net
Elizabeth WhiteTeacher (Social Studies)elizabeth.white@polk-fl.net
James WiggsTeacher (Social Studies)james.wiggs@polk-fl.net
Technology Education Department
Tresa WarnerTeacher (IMAG)tresa.warner@polk-fl.net
Kristin RenzTeacher (Digital Video Design,  TVTV Sponsor)kristin.renz@polk-fl.net
David ColemanTeacher (Engineering Technology)david.coleman@polk-fl.net
Paraprofessionals
Karolyn BakerParaprofessionalkarolyn.baker@polk-fl.net
Leza BreckinridgeParaprofessionalleza.breckinridge@polk-fl.net
Stephan BryanParaprofessionalstephan.bryan@polk-fl.net
Helen JohnsonParaprofessionalhelen.johnson@polk-fl.net
Debra NewberryParaprofessionaldebra.newberry@polk-fl.net
Patricia PlemmonsParaprofessionalpatricia.plemmons@polk-fl.net
Sarah RamosParaprofessionalsarah.ramos@polk-fl.net
Wanda Sams-WilliamsParaprofessionalwanda.sams-williams@polk-fl.net
Ouida SpencerParaprofessionalouida.spencer@polk-fl.net
Linda StarkParaprofessionallinda.stark@polk-fl.net
Levena ValyParaprofessionallevena.valy@polk-fl.net
Stephanie WidnerParaprofessionalstephanie.widner@polk-fl.net
Charlotte WorthingtonParaprofessionalcharlotte.worthington@polk-fl.net
Donna WadeVirtual School Lab Facilitatordonna.wade@polk-fl.net
Custodial Services
Antonio EuzebeCustodial Staff
Ramoa GonzalezCustodial Staff
Peggy HeintzelmanCustodial Staff
Wade HodnettCustodial Staff
Mary JacksonCustodial Staff
Dive MontalvoCustodial Staff
Jose MoralesCustodial Staff
Christina ScottCustodial Staff
Michael  WestCustodial Staff
Food Services
Sharon McCutcheonFood Services, Managersharon.mccutcheon@polk-fl.net
Nydia PizarroFood Services Staff
Renee BakerFood Services Staff
Roselia CelestinFood Services Staff
Vickie CribbsFood Services Staff
William EdmundsonFood Services Staff
Barbara HendersonFood Services Staff
Rose HernandezFood Services Staff
Claudia JimenezFood Services Staff
Nicola KinslerFood Services Staff
Barbara LatorreFood Services Staff
Elvira MataFood Services Staff
Patricia StallingsFood Services Staff
Sarah StammFood Services Staff
Debra ThomasFood Services Staff
Substitute
Karen ChouinardPilot Sustitute Teacher (Substitute)karen.chouinard@polk-fl.net